IBPS CWE RRB VI (2017) Officer Scale I Cut off Marks Out |State-Wise Cut off Marks

IBPS has officially  released the cut off marks ( Maximum and Minimum Scores of Online Main Examination & Interview out of 100) for Officer Scale I under CRP RRBs VI.

The total number of vacancies  for this post under CRP RRBs VI is 5024.

Reserve List: IBPS has also officially released the cut offs of the Reserve List. A reserve list to the extent of approximate 25% of vacancies under each category has been kept, subject to availability of candidates. This does not guarantee any allotment. In event of RRBs furnishing further vacancies, allotment will be made from this reserve list, subject to condition that the vacancies are furnished wit in one year after the date of provisional allotment. The reserve list will expire automatically on 31.01.2019.

Vacancies – Officer (Scale–I) in Regional Rural Banks (Under CRP RRBs VI)
BANKTotal
Allahabad UP Gramin Bank209
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank107
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank150
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank0
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank0
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank133
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank7
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank220
Baroda Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank215
Bihar Gramin Bank50
Central Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank19
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank5
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank129
Dena Gujarat Gramin Bank20
Ellaquai Dehati Bank4
Gramin Bank of Aryavart299
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank5
J & K Gramin Bank42
Jharkhand Gramin Bank25
Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank422
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank79
Kaveri Grameena Bank100
Kerala Gramin Bank200
Langpi Dehangi Rural Bank5
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank67
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank50
Maharashtra Gramin Bank197
Malwa Gramin Bank18
Manipur Rural Bank13
Meghalaya Rural Bank32
Mizoram Rural Bank12
Nagaland Rural Bank2
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank111
Odisha Gramya Bank134
Pallavan Grama Bank102
Pandyan Grama Bank122
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank74
Pragathi Krishna Gramin Bank400
Prathama Bank180
Puduvai Bharathiar Grama Bank2
Punjab Gramin Bank70
Purvanchal Bank80
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank37
Saptagiri Grameena Bank110
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank183
Sarva UP Gramin Bank28
Saurashtra Gramin Bank45
Sutlej Gramin Bank2
Telangana Grameena Bank220
Tripura Gramin Bank38
Utkal Grameen Bank59
Uttar Banga Kshetriya Gramin Bank0
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank94
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank37
Vananchal Gramin Bank10
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank50
Total5024
Maximum & Minimum Scores ( Online Main Exam & Interview Out of 100 )
State / UTCategory
SCSTOBCUR
MAX.MIN.MAX.MIN.MAX.MIN.MAX.MIN.
Andhra Pradesh44.5536.6541.0530.9846.8841.7559.6244.12
Arunachal PradeshNANANANANANANANA
AssamNANANANA43.5843.5851.3247.9
Bihar57.943.347.540.556.1250.3562.3852.3
Chhattisgarh49.2237.9844.9834.150.9544.656.4247.8
Gujarat49.643.4543.733.0550.3246.858.5548.58
Haryana47.7239.7842.2834.3552.7544.6261.149
Himachal Pradesh48.7241.7241.5536.6849.924557.7548.92
Jammu & Kashmir48.5243.8842.5836.9257.1851.3559.7854.35
Jharkhand47.4539.3241.4836.5248.7246.966.1551.22
Karnataka42.1535.4540.433.5847.6539.6253.9541.25
Kerala44.636.4852.5238.0848.2543.3258.1846.2
Madhya Pradesh49.1843.2846.5235.0252.8547.5258.6849.98
Maharashtra51.1845.4245.335.0550.9545.4559.5847.4
Manipur37.5837.42404041.7541.34341.3
Meghalaya29.129.139.2538.0243.3530.7854.6837.15
MizoramNANA39.236.42NANA52.3538.98
NagalandNANA44.9241.52NANANANA
Odisha47.3834.7238.1231.946.441.955.7544.65
PuducherryNANANANA45.7545.7546.3546.35
Punjab50.9538.2841.5526.855.745.4265.249.3
Rajasthan56.947.1856.1844.7558.6551.5569.3254.2
Tamil Nadu47.942.1542.9532.948.9546.1554.946.95
Telangana44.5539.1245.9535.9247.3543.2552.9844.75
Tripura41.5840.5539.232.7244.9838.7856.145.18
Uttar Pradesh54.442.3846.235.2556.2846.1264.4549.82
Uttarakhand48.0841.6847.140.7250.5245.8562.1851.65
West Bengal48.7839.239.8234.5854.1241.0563.2845.98
State / UTRESERVE LIST
SCSTOBCUR
Andhra Pradesh35.5229.9241.2542.88
Arunachal PradeshNA36.12NANA
Assam40.1243.340.346.3
Bihar42.5540.2249.8551.62
Chhattisgarh37.1832.6243.8846.85
Gujarat42.1231.346.2547.45
Haryana38.933.943.8848.35
Himachal Pradesh40.7834.8544.6248.15
Jammu & Kashmir42.9836.2551.1853.48
Jharkhand38.6536.146.88NA
Karnataka34.6832.4839.239.98
Kerala35.48NA43.0245.38
Madhya Pradesh42.2533.9546.7848.78
Maharashtra44.7831.2245.0845.32
Manipur33.4836.941.0240.72
MeghalayaNA37.1NANA
MizoramNA33.98NA33.85
NagalandNA39.98NANA
Odisha34.0829.3541.2243.98
Puducherry37.1NA43.18NA
Punjab36.85NA44.948.22
Rajasthan46.443.3850.9552.78
Tamil Nadu41.7532.145.9546
Telangana38.535.243.0243.45
Tripura38.3831.4238.3544.22
Uttar Pradesh41.5534.0245.4548.85
Uttarakhand4139.545.4851.15
West Bengal38.634.1839.845.25